wynn logo
Midland Hillclimb Logo
bmtr logo
 
Class Entries - MHCC 2024
Competitors Name Registration No. Car Entered
Class A (i) : Supported by Wilden Industrial Estates
Bruce Aitkin MH24/ 012 Citroen Saxo VTS
Andrew Feakins MH24/ 013 Renault Cleo 172 Cup
Stuart Hook MH24/ 088 Renault Cleo RS.200
Jon Langmead MH24/ 063 Lotus Elise 135R
Richard Pates MH24/ 032 MG-F Trophy 160
Lizzie Weaver MH24/ 047 Citroen Saxo VTS
David Wilson MH24/ 130 Lotus Elise 135R
Robert Wilson MH24/ 009 Lotus Elise 135R
     
Class A (ii) : Supported by Fisher- DES
Tony Adams MH24/ 019 Lotus Elite Supercharged
Duncan Andrews MH24/ 076 Porsche Cayman
Steve Atkins MH24/ 024 BMW M3
Robbie Birrell Mh24/ 053 Porsche Cayman
Rodney Eyles MH24/ 002 Alfa Romeo 4C
George Gwilliam MH24/ 133 Vauxhall Corsa VXR
John Harding MH24/ 111 Jaguar E-type
Simon Hutchinson MH24/ 137 BMW M2 Competition
Robert Lancaster-Gaye MH24/ 033 Porsche Cayman GT4
Mark Lawrence MH24/139 Porsche Cayman
David Meek MH24/ 065 Vauxhall VW220 Turbo
Richard Snow MH24/016 Porsche Cayman GT4
Simon Tarling MH24/ 077 Porsche 996 GT3
Richard York MH24/031 Porsche 718 GT4
     
Class A (iii) :
Ian Fidoe MH24/ 145 Toyota Yaris GR
Alan Mansfield MH24/ 058 Toyota Yaris GR
Peter Richings MH24/ 011 Toyota Yaris GR
Roger Stocks MH24/ 015 Toyota Yaris GR
     
Class B : Supported by Vernon Print and Design
Stuart Diaper MH24/ 079 Caterham 210R
Paul Evans MH24/ 054 Westfield Sei
Steve Garner MH24/ 004 Westfield Sei
Malcolm Hickey MH24/ 038 Caterham 7
Tim Higgins MH24/ 119 Westfield SEi
Joy Hoyle MH24/ 091 Caterham 7
Rob Lloyd MH24/ 018 Westfield SEi
Ray Lohr MH24/ 010 Caterham 7
Chris McDaid MH24/ 092 Zenos E10S
Jerry Neary MH24/ 069 Westfield
John Pick MH24/ 095 AMS Murtaya
Richard Price MH24/ 007 Caterham 7
Simon Price MH24/ 081 Westfield
Richard Young MH24/ 086 Caterham Seven
     
Class C (i) : Supported by MMTS - Malvern Motorsport Timing Services
Chris Bentley Jones MH24/ 050 Austin Cooper 'S'
Andrew Russell MH24/ 057 Ginetta G 15
Martin Rutter MH24/ 027 Fiat X 1/9
Ian Sargent MH24/ 114 Opel Tigra
     
Class C (ii) :
Tony Feakins MH24/ 043 Peugeot 205
Simon O'Sullivan MH24/039 Lotus Elise
Ian Stringer MH24/ 087 Alfa Romeo Guila Sprint
     
Class C (iii) : Supported by Westwood Cylinder Liners
Nigel Elliott MH24/ 068 Triumph TR7/V8
Paul Howells MH24/ 080 Porsche 911 RSR
Garry Morgan MH24/ 124 Vauxhall Chevette HSR
     
Class C (iv) :
Stephen Moore MH24/ 099 Mitsubishi Evo VI
     
Class D:
Phil Gough MH24/ 138 Caterham Hayabusa
Graeme Manton MH24/ 143 Westfield FW
Rebecca Manton MH24/ 144 Westfield FW
     
Class E :
Richard Hampstead MH24/ 020 Subaru Impreza
George Harding MH24/ 112 Ford Escort
Roger Moran MH24/ 134 Skoda Fabia R5
Scott Moran MH24/ 101 Skoda Fabia R5
Steve Mundy MH24/ 123 Ford Fiesta
     
Class F : Supported by Vanity-Hall
David Bickley MH24/ 014 Radical SR1
George Harding MH24/ 112  
Andrew Burt MH24/ 021 Mallock Mk. 12
Stephen King MH24/ 051 Radical Prosport
Robin Nicholson MH24/ 126 Mallock MK. 20
Samuel Nicholson MH24/ 129 Mallock Mk. 20
John McQuillan MH24/ 093 Radical SR1
Matthew Price MH24/ 141 Radical SR3
Mike West MH24/ 094 Radical SR1
     
Class G :
Nigel Hinton MH24/ 090 NG TD V8 - Roadster
Graham Loakes MH24/ 037 Lola T.492
     
Class I :
Clive Austin MH24/ 041 Empire Wraith
Stuart Bickley MH24/ 006 Force TA
Richard Brant MH24/ 135 Force PT
Rob Clarke MH24/ 029 Empire Evo 2
Jonathan Gething MH24/ 122 OMS
Gavin McLaren MH24/ 022 OMS 2000M
Stephen Morgan MH24/ 084 Empire Evo 3
Tom Morgan MH24/ 085 Empire Evo 3
Richard Weaver MH24/ 049 Empire Evo 2
Tom Weaver MH24/ 048 Empire Evo 2
Vernon Williamson MH24/ 142 Ausper Formula Junior
     
Class J (i) : Formula Ford
Richard Ames MH24/ 118 Jamun T2
Les Buck MH24/ 026 Pringett Mistrale
David Owen MH24/ 030 Merlyn Mk.11
Carole Nicholls MH24/ 089 Nike
Caroline Ryder MH24/ 005 Van Dieman
Charles Williams MH24/125 Chevron B.68
     
Class J (ii) :
Robert Capper MH24/ 028 Empire Wraith
Darren Gumbley MH24/ 071 Force TA
Paul Jones MH24/ 025 Force TA
Steven Potter MH24/ 078 Empire Evo
Mark Schtander MH24/ 096 Force TA
John Stockley MH24/ 036 Force PC
     
Class K (i) :
Simon Barnwell MH24/ 064 Formula Renault
Aaron Colbourne MH24/ 120 Van Dieman RF 02
John Cottrill MH24/ 059 Pilbeam MP 82
Nikki Cottrill MH24/ 060 Polbeam MP 82
Terry Davis MH24/ 116 Force TA
Tricia Davis MH24/ 115 Force TA
Kevin Creaven MH24/ 061 Pilbeam MP 88
Nicola Dearden MH24/ 045 Gould - Dallara
Jonathan Evans MH24/ 062 Pilbeam MP 88
Anna-May Furness MH24/ 067 Swallow DR 14
Andrew Henson MH24/ 046 Gould - Dallara
Michael Tregoning MH24/ 083 Pilbeam MP 88
Johnathen Varley MH24/ 001 GWR Predator
     
Class K (ii) :
Kelvin Broad MH24/ 128 Force TA
Alex Coles MH24/ 052 Force TA
Jamie Chalmers MH24/ 131 Ralt F302/001
John Chalmers MH24/ 127 Ralt F302/001
Pete Tatham MH24/ 132 OMS 25
     
Class K (iii) :
Ian Tucker MH24/ 017 OMS 28
     
Class L :
Simon Andrews MH24/ 040 OMS 28
Edmund Burgess MH24/ 072 Gould GR55
Jack Cottrill MH24/ 109 Dallara XD
Paul Crute MH24/ 098 OMS 28
Sean Gould MH24/ 108 Gould GR 59J
Terry Graves MH24/ 110 Gould DJ 55 XD
Will Hall MH24/ 104 Gould GR 59J
Anthony Hunt MH24/ 062 Gould DJ 55 XD
Morgan Jenkins MH24/ 117 Pilbeam MP 97
Nicola Menzies MH24/ 106 Gould GR55B
Wallace Menzies MH24/ 105 Gould GR 59M
Harry Pick MH24/ 140 OMS 28 - 2650cc
Lynn Owen MH24/ 136 OMS 28 XD
Stephen Owen MH24/ 121 OMS 28 XD
Bernard Kevill MH24/ 044 OMS 28
Sandra Tomlin MH24/ 146 Pilbeam MP 97
Matthew Ryder MH24/ 102 Gould GR55
Dave Uren MH24/ 107 Gould GR55B
Graham Wynn MH24/ 100 Gould GRW 59
     
Class M :
Amanda George MH24/ 034 Chevron B 19
Richard George MH24/ 035 Chevron B 19
Martin Jones MH24/ 070 Brabham BT21 C
Brian Meddings MH24/ 066 Lotus 51
Stephen Palmer MH24/ 113 Lotus 69
Malcolm Thorne MH24/ 056 Lotus 69 F2
Sarah Thorne MH24/ 055 Lotus 69 FB
Andy Tippett MH24/ 003 Brabham BT30x
     
Class N :
Robin Johnson MH24/ 073 Tiga SF 83
Joe Mackrell MH24/ 074 Tiga Sf 83
     
Class O :
Sinom Durling MH24/ 018 Alpine-Renault A110
Dave Parr MH24/ 075 Ford Anglia - 1700cc
     
Class P :
Peter Herbert MH24/ 097 Porsche 911
Ross McDonald MH24/ 042 Porsche 911